Data Controller and contact information

This documents is a legal statement by the website https://imprinti.si/, operated by IMPRESIVNO d.o.o. (hereinafter IMPRESIVNO).

IMPRESIVNO d.o.o.

Ratje 43
SI-8362 Hinje
Tax ID number: SI 94411026
Company registration number: 8134871000
E-mail: info@imprinti.si 

Privacy Policy

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. A user is deemed identifiable when they can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, e.g. a name, ID number, location data, internet ID or one or more factors specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. You are not obligated to provide your personal data, but any refusal may prevent us from providing you with certain services. Any data required for providing a certain service is mandatory for that service.

IMPRESIVNO shall handle collected personal data in accordance with the valid regulations on personal data protection, which govern data processing, security procedures and measures, including the responsibilities and control during processing. IMPRESIVNO undertakes to handle all its users’ personal data and data on services it provides in accordance with the regulations on personal data protection in place in the Republic of Slovenia.

Which personal data do we collect?

Website visit

Upon your visit of the https://imprinti.si/ website, certain data on your visit shall be collected on the hosting servers, such as your IP address, browser version, time of the visit and the pages you visited on the website.

This data shall not be processed or linked to other data, and shall only be used to calculate general website statistics and optimize the website.

Use of cookies

Cookies are text files uploaded to your computer by a web server. Cookies do not contain any information that could be used to identify you. With the help of cookies, the server knows that you have returned to the website, which we can take advantage of to customize the website to the user.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can change this in the settings, where you can select the option of automatically declining the cookies, or to be notified before cookies are stored. You can also set your browser to completely disable cookies for all visited websites. You can always delete cookies, already stored on your computer.

Contact form

On the website https://imprinti.si/ you can send us a message via the contact form. We reply to you by email.

We will only use the provided data to communicate with you on the provision of our services, and to respond to your queries and messages.

Purchase oz. fulfillment of the order

In the purchase process in the online store https://imprinti.si/ IMPRESIVNO collects personal data for the purpose of fulfilling the order (delivery, sending information material, offers, invoices), but can also use the data for the following purposes:

  • internal market research
  • informing customers about news on the online storeompany
  • registration informing customers about news related to the products or services it offers

You may at any time request in writing to us that we permanently or temporarily cease to use your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing within 15 days of the request.

Data retention

We will retain your data for as long as it is needed to achieve the purpose, for which it was collected.

We may process the data until the purpose, for which it was collected, is achieved, or until the limitation period for obligations that might arise from processing your personal data expires, especially is personal data processing is necessary for concluding and implementing an agreement, except in cases when the limitation period for data retention is prescribed by the law. In this case, the data shall be retained as required by the law.

We will retain data, processed based on your consent, until you revoke the consent. 

After the limitation period for data retention expires, your personal data shall be effectively deleted or anonymized, which means that we will only continue processing it in a way that makes it impossible for the data to be linked with you.

Rights related to your personal data

We are obligated to process your data only for the purpose, for which it was collected. You have the right to monitor that. You can at any time request to be given access to your personal data, processed by us, or request the information (a copy, printout) about processing you data, or request a correction, processing ban or data deletion. For the protection of your personal data that is processed is responsible company:

IMPRESIVNO d.o.o.

Ratje 43
SI-8362 Hinje
Tax ID number: SI 94411026
Company registration number: 8134871000
E-mail: info@imprinti.si 

If you are not satisfied with our response to your request to access, correct or delete your data or stop processing it, or if you believe your basic personal data protection rights have been violated, you can file a complaint with the national supervisory body: Republika Slovenija, Informacijski pooblaščenec, Dunajska cesta 22, 1000 Ljubljana.

Transmission of data to third parties and transmission of data to third countries (countries that are not members of the European Union or the European Economic Area)

IMPRESIVNO may, if this is in accordance with the purpose for which personal data are processed under EU law and Slovenian regulations, transfer personal data to the parties: persons who perform IMPRESIVNO individual processing tasks such as preparing and sending invoices or data analytics, maintenance and the development of services, including software, where these tasks involve the processing of personal data to the extent necessary; persons providing ICT-related services, such as payment services over communication networks and other value-added services; persons who provide sales and marketing services for IMPRESIVNO, including sales and marketing in the field, or cooperate with IMPRESIVNO in the field of marketing and sale of their own services or the services of third parties

Contractual processors will process personal data only within the given instructions and may not use it for their own purposes. They are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your personal information.

IMPRESIVNO, if this is in accordance with the purpose for which personal data are processed in accordance with EU law and Slovenian regulations, it may also transfer data on individuals to certain third countries. The transmission of data to third countries is ensured in accordance with the legal bases for the export of data to third countries, which are prescribed by EU law and applicable Slovenian regulations. Possible grounds include: a European Commission implementing act on the adequacy of protection in a third country; binding business rules in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, provided that they are duly approved; standard data protection provisions; another mechanism permitted by the General Data Protection Regulation.